Newly Appointed Judges Sworn Into Office (PHOTOS)

The 30 newly appointed judges for the Federal High Court were sworn-in by the Chief Justice of Nigeria, Mahmud Mohammed on Wednesday.

PIC.5.  CROSS-SECTION OF JUDGES OF THE FEDERAL HIGH COURT AT THEIR SWEARING IN  IN  ABUJA  ON WEDNESDAY (2/12/15).

PIC.5. CROSS-SECTION OF JUDGES OF THE FEDERAL HIGH COURT AT THEIR SWEARING IN IN ABUJA ON WEDNESDAY (2/12/15).

 

PIC.7. NEWLY APPOINTED JUDGE OF THE FEDERAL HIGH COURT, DR NNAMDI DIMGBA, BEING  SWORN IN IN ABUJA ON WEDNESDAY (2/12/15). 7420/2/12/2015/JAU/NAN

PIC.7. NEWLY APPOINTED JUDGE OF THE FEDERAL HIGH COURT, DR NNAMDI DIMGBA, BEING SWORN IN IN ABUJA ON WEDNESDAY (2/12/15).

 

PIC.7. NEWLY APPOINTED JUDGE OF THE FEDERAL HIGH COURT, DR NNAMDI DIMGBA, BEING  SWORN IN IN ABUJA ON WEDNESDAY (2/12/15). 7420/2/12/2015/JAU/NAN

PIC.7. NEWLY APPOINTED JUDGE OF THE FEDERAL HIGH COURT, DR NNAMDI DIMGBA, BEING SWORN IN IN ABUJA ON WEDNESDAY (2/12/15).

 

PIC.6.  A NEWLY APPOINTED JUDGE OF THE FEDERAL HIGH COURT, MR NEHIZENA  EKUNWE,  TAKING OATH DURING THE SWEARING IN OF NEW JUDGES OF THE FEDERAL HIGH COURT IN  ABUJA ON WEDNESDAY (2/12/15). 7419/2/12/2015/JAU/NAN

PIC.6. A NEWLY APPOINTED JUDGE OF THE FEDERAL HIGH COURT, MR NEHIZENA EKUNWE, TAKING OATH DURING THE SWEARING IN OF NEW JUDGES OF THE FEDERAL HIGH COURT IN ABUJA ON WEDNESDAY (2/12/15).

The newly appointed judges are: Justices Yellin Bogoro (Bauchi), Rosemary Oghoghorie (Delta), Taiwo Obayomi Taiwo (Ogun), Ibrahim Watila (Borno), Mallong Hoommuk (Plateau) and Isa Dashen (Adamawa).
Others are; Hassan Dikko (Kebbi), Jude Dagat (Kaduna), Olayinka Tokode (Osun), Simon Amobeda (Kogi), Jane Inyang (Cross River) and Daniel Osiagor (Rivers).
Also on the list are, Prof. Chuka Obiozor (Anambra), Iniekenimi Oweib (Bayelsa), Hassan Sule (Zamfara), Hadiza Shagari (Sokoto), Saleh Idrissa (Yobe) and Joyce Abdulmalik (Edo).
Also appointed are; Hillary Oshomah (Edo), Fadima Aminu (Adamawa), Toyin Adegoke (Kwara), James Omotosho (Ogun), Nehizena Ekunwe (Edo) and Stephen Pam (Plateau).
Others are; Akintayo Aluko (Ekiti), Dr. Nnamdi Dimgba (Abia), Emeka Nwite (Ebonyi), Abdulazeez Anka (Zamfara), Abdu Dogo (FCT) and Adamu Muhammed (Jigawa).

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *